Privacy Policy

Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we make this Privacy Policy available to you.

I. Identification of the Responsible and the DPO

The person responsible for the processing of personal data obtained through the website is Adarve Gestión de Activos SL with address in Madrid, Calle Velázquez, 50, 1 °, 28001. Tel: +34 950-101-090

II. Use and purpose of the data obtained

The information we request is adequate, relevant and strictly necessary for the purpose for which they are collected, and in no case is it required to provide them. But its non-communication may affect the purpose of the requested service. Likewise, it assures us that all the information you provide us is true, truthful, relevant and updated for the purpose for which we request them.

This web portal collects your personal data through forms where you can request any information, clarification and / or doubt. The sending of the same implies, with your express consent at all times, the authorization for the treatment by Adarve Gestión de Activos SL of said data, when it is considered convenient for the provision of the services you request.

III. Rights of the interested parties

The data protection rights of which the users are holders are:

  • Right to request access to personal data related to the interested person
  • Right of rectification
  • Right of deletion
  • Right of opposition
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment
  • Right to data portability
  • Right to transparency in information
  • Right not to be subject to automated individualized decisions (including profiling).

The users of the portal and holders of the personal data obtained, may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by sending a written communication to the registered office of Adarve Gestión de Activos SL or to the email enabled for this purpose, marcos.alvarez@adarve-fondos.com including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other equivalent identification document.

Models, forms and more information about the referred rights: www.agpd.es

Possibility of withdrawing consent

You have the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Possibility of claiming before the Control Authority

If any user considers that their data is not treated correctly by Adarve Gestión de Activos SL, they can direct their claims to marcos.alvarez@adarve-fondos.com or to the corresponding data protection authority, being the Spanish Agency for the Protection of Data indicated in the Spanish territory.

IV. Security and update of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that Adarve Gestión de Activos SL has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. Thus avoiding its alteration, loss, and unauthorized treatments or access, as required by European regulations.

It is important that, so that we can keep your personal data updated, inform us whenever there is any modification in them. Otherwise, we are not responsible for their veracity. Adarve Gestión de Activos SL, is not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that may be provided to third parties through the links available on the portal.

V. Confidentiality

Adarve Gestión de Activos SL informs you that your data is treated with the utmost zeal by all our staff at any stage of the services provided. Therefore, we do not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided by law, or in which the user expressly authorizes it.

Adarve Gestión de Activos SL adopts the security levels required by current legislation. Notwithstanding the foregoing, technical security in a medium such as the Internet is not impregnable and there may be leaks due to malicious actions by third parties.

Information to be included in compliance with Law 34/2002, on information society and email servicesI.

– DATA OF THE DOMAIN HOLDER COMPANY Corporate Name: Adarve Gestión de Activos SL Registered office: C / Velázquez, 50, 1 °, 28001 Madrid